NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (3-6)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Glennon493-14066.4833208.35.9545298-7876.93-2
M. Trubisky559-11551.3809161.87.03327016-9575.63-2
P. O'Donnell91-1100.0384.238.001038t0-0158.30-0
T. Cohen91-1100.0212.321.001021t0-0158.30-0
C. Whitehair90-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total9154-25759.91701189.06.62977024-17379.98-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard917771679.64.0553411
T. Cohen95522925.44.1646121
M. Trubisky51511022.07.3346000
B. Cunningham78304.33.7512000
M. Burton9170.87.007000
M. Glennon4441.01.002021
Total92601096121.84.253553

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Cohen92924427.18.4170100
K. Wright92730533.911.3022100
Z. Miller82023629.511.8029200
J. Howard914788.75.5712000
J. Bellamy91217119.014.2546t100
D. Thompson51112525.011.3620100
B. Cunningham799814.010.8938t111
D. Sims8911314.112.5627t100
D. Inman168888.014.6726000
T. McBride6411018.327.5045000
D. Brown73324.610.6716000
T. Gentry43358.811.6715000
A. Shaheen93414.613.6731100
K. White1266.03.006000
M. Burton9180.98.008000
M. Wheaton4192.39.009000
Total91541701189.011.070911

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Barth90000141410140044
J. Howard9440000000024
T. Cohen9211000000012
E. Jackson9200200000012
Z. Miller8202000000012
A. Amos910010000006
J. Bellamy910100000006
B. Cunningham710100000006
A. Shaheen910100000006
D. Sims810100000006
D. Thompson510100000006
K. Wright910100000006
L. Floyd900000000012
M. Trubisky500000000102
Total9175931414101411150

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen91891437.9210
E. Jackson92163.070
Total920101497.5210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson51122920.8290
T. Cohen9922224.7460
B. Cunningham7611919.8250
Total92657021.9460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth9101471.41-13-30-05-81-25440.337.048.5
Total9101471.41-13-30-05-81-25440.337.048.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell9490236048.251725315194539.7
Total9490236048.251725315194539.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Jones95636200.000.50.5110
D. Trevathan75236162.0140.00.0030
K. Fuller9443950.000.00.00100
A. Amos9434030.000.00.0130
A. Hicks9332677.0474.08.0000
E. Jackson9322840.001.01.0040
L. Floyd92919104.5313.53.5021
E. Goldman92818101.561.03.0000
M. Unrein9231851.561.01.0000
S. Acho9211650.540.00.0000
B. Callahan8171251.0120.00.0140
P. Amukamara7161510.000.00.0030
N. Kwiatkoski4141221.0120.00.0000
P. McPhee9141404.0200.00.0110
M. Cooper8121200.000.00.0030
Q. Demps3121110.000.00.0000
J. Bullard910910.001.02.0110
J. Freeman110730.001.01.0000
J. Timu49630.000.00.0010
W. Young47432.0130.00.0000
C. LeBlanc95411.0100.00.0000
J. Anderson74310.000.00.0000
R. Robertson-Harris73120.000.00.0010
D. Houston-Carson70000.000.00.0100
Total94943861082617413205371

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Amos919090.090t1
B. Callahan815252.0520
E. Jackson917676.076t1
D. Trevathan7188.080
Total9422656.590t2
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.