NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (0-0)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Kizer15255-47653.62894192.96.08112256t38-22660.56-5
K. Hogan446-7561.3517129.36.8945496-3571.91-0
C. Kessler311-2347.812642.05.4801316-4846.60-0
Total16312-57454.43537221.16.16152856t50-30961.47-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1620685353.34.1459211
D. Kizer157741927.95.4420531
D. Johnson Jr.168234821.84.2419t410
K. Hogan4107117.87.1011000
M. Dayes165130.82.604000
B. Treggs6161.06.006000
R. Higgins15140.34.004000
D. Njoku16110.11.001000
J. Tretter16000.0--010
C. Kessler31-1-0.3-1.00-1000
Total163841714107.14.5591162

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson Jr.167469343.39.3641t322
S. DeValve163339524.711.9749111
D. Njoku163238624.112.0634400
I. Crowell162818211.46.5038000
R. Higgins152731220.811.5656t211
R. Louis162735722.313.2237000
C. Coleman92330533.913.2644200
K. Britt91823325.912.9438200
J. Gordon51833567.018.6154100
K. Williams798412.09.3314000
S. Coates126705.811.6738000
B. Treggs657913.215.8020000
M. Dayes164291.87.2515000
R. Telfer163362.312.0020000
D. Vitale153191.36.3311000
J. Leslie212613.026.0026000
K. Zeitler161-4-0.3-4.00-4000
Total163123537221.111.356t1544

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez160000252615200070
D. Johnson Jr.16743000000042
D. Kizer15550000000030
D. Njoku16404000000024
I. Crowell16220000001014
K. Britt9202000000012
C. Coleman9202000000012
R. Higgins15202000000012
S. DeValve1610100000006
J. Gordon510100000006
J. McCourty1410010000006
Total1627111512526152010234

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers1330151806.0250
B. Treggs653244.8110
D. Johnson Jr.1631175.7120
Total1638192215.8250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Dayes161843724.3710
J. Peppers131431822.7350
N. Orchard162178.590
D. Vitale1511818.0180
Total163579022.6710

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez16152075.00-05-54-64-62-35438.236.543.4
Total16152075.00-05-54-64-62-35438.236.543.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt16801381147.622445482328940.6
Z. Gonzalez16101616.000001616.0
Total16811382746.722445482330540.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Schobert1614285573.0184.510.0340
C. Kirksey1613886523.5146.014.5250
J. Burgess147044264.02310.023.0130
J. McCourty146554110.002.05.02140
J. Taylor166248140.541.04.01100
J. Peppers135744130.000.00.0030
D. Kindred145542130.0010.027.5060
T. Coley154124172.0136.09.5020
B. Boddy-Calhoun13362790.000.52.0060
D. Shelton143320130.005.07.5010
C. Nassib163219133.0146.014.5050
L. Ogunjobi143217151.075.018.5000
J. Collins Sr.63121101.074.59.5130
M. Garrett113119127.0442.56.0110
E. Ogbah102918114.0185.521.5260
N. Orchard162514112.0161.53.5100
C. Brantley12181262.0132.07.0000
M. Jordan15171340.000.00.0030
I. Campbell8151230.001.03.0010
J. Meder1013850.001.53.0000
K. Nacua16131120.000.00.0000
J. Currie36511.071.06.0000
L. Edwards32020.000.50.5000
T. Holmes42020.000.00.0000
T. McGill31100.000.00.0000
C. Smith31100.000.00.0000
Total16967645322341977619614730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McCourty1435919.756t1
J. Collins Sr.6100.000
D. Kindred1413030.0300
J. Peppers13100.000
J. Schobert16188.080
Total1679713.956t1
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.