NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott254-8960.7506253.05.6932353-1578.20-0
Total254-8960.7506253.05.6932353-1578.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott23311256.03.3910000
D. Prescott264824.08.0017000
R. Smith2284.04.008000
A. Morris1411.00.254000
Total24516984.53.817000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Witten21715678.09.1828t200
T. Williams2108542.58.5023000
D. Bryant2910251.011.3335100
E. Elliott295025.05.5630000
C. Beasley276532.59.2913000
B. Butler224824.024.0030000
Total254506253.09.435300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey2000033550018
J. Witten2202000000012
D. Bryant210100000006
Total2303033550036

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer222199.5190
Total222199.5190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer224221.0250
Total224221.0250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey255100.00-01-11-12-21-15640.640.6-
Total255100.00-01-11-12-21-15640.640.6-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones29038843.11632134738.6
Total29038843.11632134738.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Lee2171520.002.04.0000
J. Smith2177100.000.00.0100
D. Lawrence212843.5390.00.0100
A. Brown28800.000.00.0020
J. Heath27610.000.00.0110
J. Lewis16600.000.00.0010
D. Wilson26420.000.00.0000
N. Carroll25500.000.00.0000
K. Frazier25500.000.00.0000
C. Awuzie24220.000.00.0000
B. Jones24310.000.00.0000
B. Mayowa24220.000.00.0000
M. Collins23120.530.00.0000
T. Crawford23120.000.00.0000
B. Price23300.000.00.0000
C. Tapper23211.090.00.0000
S. Paea22200.001.03.0000
O. Scandrick12110.000.00.0000
T. Charlton21100.001.01.0000
J. Durant21010.000.00.0000
K. Wilber21100.000.00.0000
Total2114833155148240

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Brown2100.000
J. Lewis112525.0250
Total222512.5250
Last updated Sep. 24, 2:00 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.