NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (3-6)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Siemian7152-24761.51669238.46.769104425-15976.84-2
B. Osweiler339-7552.0447149.05.9623383-1762.51-0
Total9191-32259.32116235.16.5711134428-17673.55-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Anderson912653659.64.2540100
J. Charles96227430.44.4219122
D. Booker62610717.84.1226100
T. Siemian7238912.73.8714110
A. Janovich9380.92.673000
I. McKenzie8140.54.004000
D. Henderson3110.31.001000
B. Osweiler32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total92441017113.04.240432

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Thomas94856963.211.8540211
E. Sanders73243361.913.5338200
B. Fowler92022024.411.0029200
A. Derby91922424.911.7929211
C. Anderson9139210.27.0817100
D. Booker61312821.39.8529000
J. Charles913717.95.4614000
V. Green9912013.313.3344100
C. Latimer6911619.312.8932000
J. Heuerman96748.212.3320100
J. Taylor454110.38.2011000
A. Janovich92141.67.0010000
I. McKenzie82141.87.0014000
Total91912116235.111.1441122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus90000161616210064
C. Anderson9211000000012
A. Derby9202000000012
B. Fowler9202000000012
E. Sanders7202000000012
D. Thomas9202000000012
D. Booker611000000006
J. Charles911000000006
V. Green910100000006
J. Heuerman910100000006
B. Marshall910010000006
T. Siemian711000000006
A. Talib910010000006
Total91741121616162100166

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
I. McKenzie82041869.3440
H. Sharp1515511.0160
B. Langley71066.060
Total92652479.5440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Booker61021321.3280
C. Latimer6819023.8360
B. Langley7516833.6610
I. McKenzie835016.7210
A. Janovich911010.0100
Total92763123.4610

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus9162176.20-06-77-81-22-45336.834.843.2
Total9162176.20-06-77-81-22-45336.834.843.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon9381173045.511016174153639.4
Total9381173044.411016174153639.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Marshall96645212.060.00.0020
J. Simmons94835131.062.55.5040
T. Davis74125161.022.04.0000
D. Stewart9382990.000.00.0020
V. Miller9323208.0524.012.0110
C. Harris Jr.9292360.001.02.0050
B. Roby9272430.000.00.00100
A. Gotsis9251871.041.04.0010
D. Wolfe92513121.081.55.5000
S. Barrett9241953.0142.05.0100
W. Parks9231850.001.53.5020
D. Peko9231671.052.04.5000
S. Harris9191362.091.02.0020
A. Talib9151230.000.00.0050
Z. Anderson912930.001.02.0000
S. Ray38530.002.54.0000
Z. Kerr54130.000.00.0000
C. Nelson54220.000.00.0000
D. Walker62200.000.00.0000
K. Edebali91010.000.00.0000
T. Jarrett11010.000.00.0000
J. Taylor41100.001.03.0000
Total94683421262010623572340

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Harris Jr.912323.0230
B. Roby9100.000
J. Simmons9100.000
D. Stewart9100.000
A. Talib91103103.0103t1
Total9512625.2103t1
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.