NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (2-0)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford244-6271.0414207.06.686145t4-10114.61-1
Total244-6271.0414207.06.686145t4-10114.61-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Abdullah23211658.03.6334000
M. Stafford253718.57.4015000
D. Washington293115.53.446000
T. Riddick210199.51.9011000
K. Redfern111010.010.0010010
G. Tate2273.53.506000
Total259220110.03.734010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate21413266.09.4319000
T. Riddick294422.04.8913100
E. Ebron275125.57.2917100
K. Golladay257738.515.4045t200
A. Abdullah23115.53.676000
M. Jones Jr.236432.021.3331200
T. Jones223216.016.0016000
D. Fells2131.53.003000
Total244414207.09.445t600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Golladay2202000000012
M. Jones Jr.2202000000012
M. Prater2000055220011
J. Agnew210010000006
E. Ebron210100000006
M. Killebrew210010000006
T. Riddick210100000006
Total2806255220059

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew26114924.888t1
Total26114924.888t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew223316.5180
D. Washington223115.5180
Total246416.0180

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater222100.00-00-00-00-02-25857.057.0-
Total222100.00-00-00-00-02-25857.057.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Locke15020941.8032920040.0
M. Prater24013934.8010013934.8
K. Redfern1105050.000105050.0
Total210039839.8043938934.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Davis2151231.0100.00.0000
T. Whitehead213760.001.05.0010
G. Quin2111010.000.00.0120
D. Slay29720.001.01.0030
E. Ansah27703.0180.00.0100
T. Wilson27520.000.00.0010
A. Zettel27611.051.02.0000
Q. Diggs26600.000.00.0030
M. Killebrew26510.000.00.0030
A. Robinson25410.001.01.0100
N. Lawson24400.000.00.0010
D. Hayden23300.000.00.0010
J. Ledbetter23030.000.00.0000
A. Spence23120.000.00.0000
H. Ngata22201.030.00.0010
J. Reeves-Maybin22110.000.00.0000
P. Worrilow22200.000.00.0010
J. Agnew21100.000.00.0000
A. Barrett21010.000.00.0000
J. Valoaga21100.000.00.0000
C. Washington21010.000.00.0000
Total21098425636493170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Killebrew213535.035t1
G. Quin212525.0250
T. Whitehead211818.0180
T. Wilson212323.0230
Total2410125.335t1
Last updated Sep. 19, 1:06 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.