NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (6-5)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford11247-39562.53010273.67.622166336-19897.38-5
Total11247-39562.53010273.67.622166336-19897.38-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Abdullah1115050545.93.3734321
T. Riddick114516114.63.5821000
M. Stafford1122888.04.0015011
D. Washington520448.82.206000
G. Tate115222.04.4010000
Z. Zenner611223.72.0014100
K. Redfern111010.010.0010010
J. Agnew10290.94.505000
Total1125686178.33.434442

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate116369863.511.0845t311
M. Jones Jr.114473166.516.6143t800
T. Riddick113429226.58.5963200
E. Ebron112831728.811.3244200
T. Jones112434731.514.4634000
A. Abdullah112013312.16.6522100
D. Fells111313212.010.1522t300
K. Golladay61327946.521.4650200
J. Abbrederis73446.314.6725000
D. Washington52142.87.0010000
J. Agnew101121.212.0012000
B. Mihalik111-4-0.4-4.00-4000
M. Roberts111151.415.0015000
Total112473010273.612.2632111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater1100002828242700100
M. Jones Jr.11808000000048
A. Abdullah11431000000024
D. Fells11303000000018
G. Tate11303000000018
J. Agnew10200200000012
E. Ebron11202000000012
K. Golladay6202000000012
T. Riddick11202000000012
D. Hayden1110010000006
M. Killebrew1110010000006
N. Lawson1110010000006
G. Quin1110010000006
A. Robinson1110010000006
Z. Zenner611000000006
T. Jones1100000000102
Total113242172828242710294

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew10221037016.888t2
G. Tate11222311.5130
T. Jones11121717.0170
Total11251441016.488t2

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew101119617.8250
D. Washington523115.5180
A. Abdullah1111515.0150
T. Jones1113535.0350
Z. Zenner612020.0200
Total111629718.6350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater11242788.92-22-28-85-57-105841.940.056.7
Total11242788.92-22-28-85-57-105841.940.056.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Locke5270122245.30111182114042.2
S. Martin515064743.11663759039.3
M. Prater114013934.8010013934.8
K. Redfern1105050.000105050.0
Total11470205843.811818119191934.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Whitehead117459151.024.511.0020
J. Davis95641151.0102.04.0020
T. Wilson105542132.0192.06.0120
G. Quin115238140.000.00.0250
D. Slay11383530.001.01.00150
A. Robinson113523120.003.06.0140
N. Lawson11332940.000.00.0130
Q. Diggs11322570.002.06.0040
A. Zettel11312566.5464.010.0100
D. Hayden11302460.000.00.0050
M. Killebrew11282440.000.00.0150
A. Spence112411131.5113.010.0100
E. Ansah9201825.0272.03.0100
P. Worrilow8201640.000.52.0010
C. Washington10151052.5131.01.0020
J. Reeves-Maybin9131030.002.05.0000
J. Ledbetter119450.520.00.0000
H. Ngata57702.0120.00.0010
C. Washington117610.001.03.0000
N. Bellore96510.000.00.0000
J. Valoaga95501.061.04.0000
K. Thornton44310.000.00.0000
G. Johnson42200.001.02.0000
S. Longa102110.000.00.0000
J. Agnew101100.000.00.0000
A. Barrett21010.000.00.0000
J. Smith21100.000.00.0000
T. Tabor51100.000.00.0000
Total116024661362314630749510

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Slay1145213.0370
G. Quin1136220.737t1
M. Killebrew1113535.035t1
A. Robinson11122.02t1
T. Whitehead1111818.0180
T. Wilson1012323.0230
Total111119217.537t3
Last updated Nov. 24, 1:31 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.