NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (3-7)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Brissett10179-29460.92172217.27.399580t35-22286.75-2
S. Tolzien19-1850.0128128.07.1102324-2933.81-0
Total10188-31260.32300230.07.379780t39-25183.36-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1014450950.93.5321220
M. Mack85921927.43.7135210
J. Brissett103815415.44.0525310
R. Turbin623538.82.307100
M. Jones35144.72.805000
J. Ferguson4151.35.005000
C. Rogers5130.63.003000
S. Tolzien1222.01.003000
D. Bond4000.0--010
Total1027395995.93.535850

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Doyle95245050.08.6521222
T. Hilton103672572.520.1480t311
D. Moncrief102033833.816.9060t200
F. Gore101815215.28.4426000
K. Aiken91413114.69.3621000
M. Mack81212916.110.7534100
C. Rogers51115130.213.7361t100
R. Turbin69569.36.2216000
B. Williams10910210.211.3332000
Q. Bray93394.313.0022000
D. Daniels103262.68.6713000
M. Hazel3110.31.001000
Total101882300230.012.280t933

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri90000151718190069
J. Brissett10330000000018
T. Hilton10303000000018
M. Mack8321000000018
J. Doyle9202000000012
F. Gore10220000000012
D. Moncrief10202000000012
C. Rogers510100000006
J. Simon710010000006
R. Turbin611000000006
N. Hairston900000000012
Total10188911517181901179

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Bray9178905.3200
C. Rogers541174.3170
K. Hogan200-8--80
Total10219994.7200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Bray91843023.9600
M. Mack823517.5240
Total102046523.3600

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri9181994.70-07-74-53-34-45336.736.638.0
Total10181994.70-07-74-53-34-45336.736.638.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Sanchez10571260045.61201476250443.2
Total10571260044.81201476250443.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bostic107244281.034.515.0030
A. Morrison96435290.001.02.0000
M. Farley105836220.001.07.0160
J. Simon73824143.0151.57.5010
R. Melvin9363060.001.52.50120
J. Sheard103525104.5412.04.0210
A. Woods102715121.072.55.5000
J. Hankins102413111.032.53.5030
N. Hairston9231942.0120.00.0031
H. Anderson9221572.082.03.0100
P. Desir7221390.000.00.0060
V. Davis5211650.000.00.0020
M. Hooker7211560.000.00.0040
B. Mingo10211470.001.56.0120
D. Butler9191360.000.00.0220
T. Green10151320.000.00.0000
J. George1012930.540.00.0000
M. Hunt109541.080.00.0010
H. Ridgeway109362.0140.52.0000
G. Stewart99450.001.57.0000
T. Basham93211.0140.00.0000
Q. Wilson23300.000.00.0020
J. Mbu11010.000.00.0000
C. Milton81100.000.00.0000
K. Moore101100.000.00.0000
Total105663681981912922657481

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hooker737324.3320
R. Melvin922814.0210
P. Desir7100.000
M. Farley10100.000
J. Simon712626.026t1
Total10812715.9321
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.