NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (4-5)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Cutler8169-25965.31519189.95.861263613-9586.71-0
M. Moore238-6558.5364182.05.6023294-3465.20-0
M. Gray90-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
M. Haack90-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
M. Hull90-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
J. Landry90-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total9207-32763.31883209.25.7614103617-12980.41-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Ajayi713846566.43.3721011
K. Drake92617619.66.7766t111
D. Williams928657.22.3211000
J. Cutler89192.42.119000
M. Gray9130.33.003000
M. Pouncey9000.0--010
J. Landry91-7-0.8-7.00-7000
Total920372180.13.666t132

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry96147252.47.7429500
K. Stills93340845.312.3636410
D. Parker63037863.012.6031100
J. Thomas92526028.910.4027200
D. Williams91611713.07.3115100
J. Ajayi714679.64.7915000
K. Drake911525.84.7310000
L. Carroo97697.79.8621000
A. Fasano97455.06.4322110
J. Grant93151.75.0012000
Total92071883209.29.1361420

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey9000012159100039
J. Landry9505000000030
K. Stills9404000000024
J. Thomas9202000000012
K. Drake911000000108
A. Fasano910100000006
R. Jones910010000006
D. Parker610100000006
D. Williams910100000006
Total9161141121591010137

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant9146846.0140
J. Landry981577.1160
Total92271416.4160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant9818122.6300
K. Drake9714721.0340
S. Perry948721.8290
Total91941521.8340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey991090.00-01-14-43-31-25441.340.350.0
Total991090.00-01-14-43-31-25441.340.350.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack9500224845.031621158203040.6
Total9500224845.031621158203040.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Jones96251110.552.06.0030
K. Alonso95942171.003.05.0210
L. Timmons74934150.002.05.0020
X. Howard9322750.000.00.0030
N. Suh92716113.5152.55.0200
B. McCain9251870.000.00.0020
R. Maualuga6231490.001.52.0000
C. Wake9231676.0510.51.5000
D. Godchaux9211380.000.50.5110
N. Allen7201460.000.00.0010
C. Tankersley7201820.000.00.0050
M. Hull9191270.001.02.0000
W. Hayes9161331.082.511.0000
A. Branch815963.0102.56.5000
C. Allen9141400.000.00.0000
V. Taylor713670.000.00.0010
M. Thomas911650.000.00.0010
C. Harris99811.080.51.0020
T. McDonald19720.000.00.0000
B. Maxwell28800.000.00.0100
J. Phillips67250.000.51.5000
T. Fede94310.000.00.0000
M. Smith51100.000.00.0010
A. Verner91100.000.00.0000
Total9488353135169619476230

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Jones92157.5150
B. McCain9166.060
Total93217.0150
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.