NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (9-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum10218-33066.12476247.67.5014565t7-5496.20-0
S. Bradford232-4374.4382191.08.8830445-40124.40-0
R. Quigley110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total11250-37466.82858259.87.6417565t12-9499.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1113049645.13.8246510
J. McKinnon1110639035.53.6858t322
D. Cook47435488.54.7833211
C. Keenum102310310.34.4822100
C. Ham116121.12.003100
A. Thielen111111.011.0011000
S. Diggs9460.71.509000
S. Bradford22-3-1.5-1.50-1000
Total113461369124.54.058t1243

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen1170100591.414.3665t332
K. Rudolph114642939.09.3334500
S. Diggs94059866.414.9559t500
J. McKinnon113626123.77.2531100
L. Treadwell111415213.810.8625010
D. Cook4119022.58.1836000
J. Wright111114813.513.4530200
L. Murray117393.55.5710000
M. Floyd66559.29.1719000
D. Morgan115343.16.8014100
C. Ham113353.211.6712000
B. Bell111121.112.0012000
Total112502858259.811.465t1742

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath110000232824280095
S. Diggs9505000000030
L. Murray11550000000030
K. Rudolph11505000000030
J. McKinnon11431000001026
A. Thielen11303000000018
D. Cook4220000000012
J. Wright11202000000012
C. Ham1111000000006
C. Keenum1011000000006
D. Morgan1110100000006
Total1129121702328242810271

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels11201620510.3460
S. Coley4020--0
Total11201820510.3460

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McKinnon111231226.0390
M. Sherels11614724.5320
S. Coley411919.0190
Total111947825.2390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath11242885.70-04-410-125-65-65339.338.444.8
Total11242885.70-04-410-125-65-65339.338.444.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley11430178641.50171485170139.6
Total11430178641.50171485170139.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks117747301.042.06.0040
H. Smith115746111.5101.02.0090
A. Barr115541141.0112.55.5060
A. Sendejo85337160.001.52.5040
T. Waynes11514560.002.04.0080
L. Joseph114631152.5182.02.0000
E. Griffen103526912.0743.57.5300
X. Rhodes11342770.001.01.0070
D. Hunter112815136.0471.02.0120
T. Newman11271980.001.01.0030
T. Johnson11201372.081.04.0000
S. Stephen11195141.090.00.0000
B. Gedeon1114860.000.50.5000
M. Alexander10131120.000.00.0050
A. Harris11121110.000.00.0110
B. Robison1011741.040.00.0020
E. Lamur118620.000.00.0000
T. Brock86510.000.00.0010
S. Weatherly104400.002.05.0000
T. Bower21101.070.00.0000
J. Johnson41010.000.00.0000
J. Kearse101100.000.00.0000
M. Sherels111100.000.00.0000
Total115744071673021521435520

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Smith113258.3190
X. Rhodes1122311.5210
T. Waynes1122110.5180
M. Alexander1011010.0100
A. Sendejo813636.0360
Total11911512.8360
Last updated Nov. 24, 1:31 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.