NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (7-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees9215-30071.72398266.47.99134548-56104.02-0
Total9215-30071.72398266.47.99134548-56104.02-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Ingram914467274.74.6751722
A. Kamara96441746.36.5225t411
A. Peterson4278120.33.0011000
T. Edmunds99485.35.3341t100
T. Ginn Jr.94323.68.0015000
Z. Line53132.64.339000
D. Brees92091.00.457t210
T. Lewis8181.08.008000
J. Kuhn2121.02.002000
M. Unger9000.0--010
C. Daniel13-2-2.0-0.670000
Total92761280142.24.6511453

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Thomas95966273.611.2233200
A. Kamara94237341.48.8838200
M. Ingram93119221.36.1925011
T. Ginn Jr.92948353.716.6653300
C. Fleener91619621.812.2533200
B. Coleman91528231.318.8054300
J. Hill98596.67.3819011
T. Lewis878410.512.0052000
M. Hoomanawanui95525.810.4025100
A. Peterson4241.02.003000
W. Snead41112.811.0011000
Total92152398266.411.2541322

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Lutz90000283118220082
M. Ingram9770000000042
A. Kamara9642000000036
B. Coleman9303000000018
T. Ginn Jr.9303000000018
D. Brees9220000000012
C. Fleener9202000000012
M. Thomas9202000000012
T. Edmunds911000000006
J. Hardee710010000006
M. Hoomanawanui910100000006
C. Jordan910010000006
M. Lattimore810010000006
K. Vaccaro810010000006
Total931141342831182200268

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.919131035.4170
W. Snead41000.000
Total920131035.2170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.955611.2170
A. Kamara9512024.0340
T. Lewis8410025.0390
T. Edmunds936521.7270
J. Kuhn2199.090
Total91835019.4390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz9182281.80-05-52-29-122-35339.637.947.3
Total9182281.80-05-52-29-122-35339.637.947.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead9270130048.121312137112341.6
Total9270130048.121312137112341.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Klein94129121.083.05.0140
K. Vaccaro8393090.553.03.0070
C. Jordan93825137.0472.05.0240
A. Okafor93726114.5264.518.5240
M. Lattimore8363150.000.00.0180
V. Bell93524111.561.02.0120
C. Robertson93521141.0123.512.0110
M. Williams9332580.000.00.0030
M. Te'o93018120.001.52.5010
K. Crawley7282530.000.00.0070
P. Williams9241590.000.50.5040
D. Onyemata9218131.592.57.0010
T. Davison9171160.001.01.0110
A. Anzalone4161151.040.00.0010
T. Hendrickson810552.0151.05.0120
S. Rankins910551.052.54.5110
D. Harris99900.000.00.0010
R. Bush87611.0120.00.0010
H. Kikaha65413.0140.00.0000
C. Banjo93300.000.00.0000
S. Moore23300.000.00.0000
J. Hughes III21010.000.00.0000
D. Parry11010.000.00.0000
Total947933414525161266611530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Vaccaro834113.7300
M. Lattimore825226.027t1
K. Crawley7100.000
C. Jordan9100.00t1
S. Rankins912727.0270
M. Williams9100.000
P. Williams9177.070
Total91012712.7302
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.