NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (3-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz4108-15868.41192298.07.54815813-96104.74-3
N. Foles254-8265.9451225.55.5011505-2678.92-1
N. Agholor61-1100.0152.515.0000150-0118.80-0
Total6163-24167.61658276.36.88925818-12296.16-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
W. Smallwood64320133.54.6715110
J. Ajayi44518446.04.0920311
C. Clement43815538.84.0821200
C. Wentz4125814.54.8311000
J. Adams47297.34.1416000
N. Agholor62183.09.0016000
D. Sproles151010.02.005000
N. Foles2473.51.754000
J. Kelce6000.0--010
Total6156662110.34.221631

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz64848080.010.0034200
N. Agholor63230350.59.4758110
A. Jeffery31821872.712.1131310
D. Goedert61311318.88.6919100
C. Clement41110025.09.0920000
W. Smallwood6119616.08.7334111
K. Aiken565310.68.8318000
J. Matthews4610726.817.8356t100
J. Ajayi45205.04.0012000
J. Perkins656711.213.4030000
D. Sproles142222.05.509000
D. Carter52214.210.5011000
N. Foles21105.010.0015000
S. Gibson61488.048.0048000
Total61631658276.310.258931

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott60000131310130043
J. Ajayi4330000001020
A. Jeffery3303000000018
W. Smallwood6211000001014
C. Clement4220000000012
Z. Ertz6202000000012
N. Agholor610100000006
D. Goedert610100000006
J. Matthews410100000006
Total6156901313101320137

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter5708912.7420
C. Clement462172.8100
D. Sproles131299.7120
N. Agholor61000.000
T. Sullivan21000.000
Total61831357.5420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter5612020.0240
S. Gibson624321.5300
W. Smallwood623316.5170
Total61019619.6300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott6101376.90-04-46-60-10-23734.529.850.3
Total6101376.90-04-46-60-10-23734.529.850.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston6290145650.25101472128444.3
Total6290145650.25101472128444.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Hicks65037131.5131.02.0040
J. Mills6322930.000.00.0090
R. Darby6302910.001.03.0090
M. Jenkins6292450.001.55.0120
N. Bradham5281992.090.51.5010
F. Cox6211474.0250.00.0000
B. Graham6181441.033.56.5010
S. Jones6171430.001.02.0010
D. Barnett5151052.5273.08.5000
M. Bennett613942.0131.03.0110
C. Graham5131120.000.00.0010
C. Long610551.050.00.0100
R. McLeod310730.000.00.0040
K. Grugier-Hill69630.000.50.5010
A. Maddox69630.000.00.0010
H. Ngata46421.051.02.0000
T. Hester23300.000.00.0000
D. Vaeao62201.060.00.0000
N. Gerry51100.000.00.0010
T. Sullivan21100.000.00.0000
R. Douglas60000.000.00.0010
Total6317245721610514343370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby611616.0160
R. Douglas6100.000
K. Grugier-Hill612424.0240
A. Maddox612323.0230
Total646315.8240
Last updated Oct. 15, 1:20 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.