NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson237-6656.1356178.05.3910346-4076.31-1
Total237-6656.1356178.05.3910346-4076.31-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson22613266.05.0830000
R. Wilson2147437.05.2929010
C. Prosise24115.52.758000
T. Rawls1544.00.807000
E. Lacy1533.00.606000
D. Baldwin21-3-1.5-3.00-3000
Total255221110.54.030010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Baldwin21010753.510.7034000
T. Lockett277236.010.2922000
P. Richardson267839.013.0028100
J. Graham2494.52.256000
C. Prosise232211.07.339000
L. Willson232512.58.3319000
C. Carson22178.58.5010000
A. Darboh21168.016.0016000
N. Vannett21105.010.0010000
Total237356178.09.634100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Walsh2000001550015
P. Richardson210100000006
Total2101001550021

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett24671.870
Total24671.870

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett2513727.4430
Total2513727.4430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Walsh255100.00-03-31-11-10-04129.429.4-
Total255100.00-03-31-11-10-04129.429.4-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan213058444.90754054441.8
Total213058444.90754054441.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Wright2171250.000.00.0010
B. Wagner2161060.000.00.0030
E. Thomas214950.000.00.0010
S. Griffin2101000.000.00.0010
K. Chancellor28350.000.00.0000
J. Reed27340.001.01.0000
R. Sherman27610.000.00.0000
M. Bennett26422.5141.02.0010
J. Lane26600.000.00.0000
S. Richardson26420.000.00.0000
F. Clark23211.5100.00.0000
T. Garvin13121.060.00.0000
J. Coleman22200.000.00.0010
M. Wilhoite12200.000.00.0000
C. Avril21101.060.00.0000
D. Bass21010.000.00.0000
N. Jones21100.000.00.0010
M. Smith21100.000.00.0000
Total2111773463523090

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Jones212424.0240
B. Wagner2177.070
Total223115.5240
Last updated Sep. 19, 1:06 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.