MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (77-78)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Alex Meyer132010000010.500.500.5000
Fernando Salas582010000010.500.500.5000
Mike Trout108382871182532966898621.309.444.618105
Brandon Phillips139552791593311258216811.288.323.41760
Justin Upton14653598149430351087116712.279.366.555111
Andrelton Simmons152568741573621468466419.276.330.42187
+ Yunel Escobar89350439620173129511.274.333.39743
Ben Revere*1042823677132119152521.273.308.34429
Eric Young Jr.#4310421274031253011.260.336.38519
Cliff Pennington#8318522485031916523.259.317.33520
C.J. Cron933153679141165421853.251.308.45450
Kole Calhoun*149548721342321767681305.245.332.38778
Albert Pujols14256651137150239837912.242.289.39064
Kaleb Cowart#44951622513118233.232.311.40011
Martín Maldonado13441741911811437151170.218.275.36735
Juan Graterol447951740091110.215.222.2661
Luis Valbuena*11033040641302160431020.194.286.42444
Shane Robinson1726650001342.192.267.1920
+ Nick Franklin#661069193121210222.179.269.28310
+ Jefry Marte4512710225041413341.173.269.3077
+ Ramón Flores*38010001010.125.111.1250
Carlos Pérez916010001050.063.063.0630
Nolan Fontana*918110011271.056.150.2220
Jesse Chávez355000000050.000.000.0000
Ricky Nolasco315000000220.000.286.0000
+ J.C. Ramírez273000000010.000.000.0000
+ Matt Shoemaker142000000010.000.000.0000
Tyler Skaggs*151000000010.000.000.0000
Blake Wood681000000010.000.000.0000
Total15551846751261240141766435011133130.243.316.397-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Andrew Bailey201.0004004.01000020.00
Jason Gurka*00-3000.22000100.00
+ Damien Magnifico00-1000.10000210.00
+ Huston Street00-4004.02000130.00
Garrett Richards02.00055024.0145414241.50
Blake Parker32.600690766.1381817616842.31
Noé Ramírez00-100011.263323122.31
Yusmeiro Petit52.714581488.2663026817982.64
Cam Bedrosian64.600460643.0352017317523.56
+ Alex Meyer45.4441313067.1483028642753.74
Parker Bridwell83.72719180107.110749461727693.86
José Álvarez*03.000590145.2472220611433.94
Keynan Middleton61.857620354.25925251116604.12
+ J.C. Ramírez1110.52427240147.1149726821491054.15
Troy Scribner21.667104023.2171411710184.18
Bud Norris26.2505921959.0542929825704.42
Tyler Skaggs*26.2501515080.18443401127694.48
+ Matt Shoemaker63.6671414077.27341391528694.52
+ Daniel Wright01.00052019.221121018114.58
Eduardo Paredes01.000160121.020111126164.71
Deolis Guerra22.500180024.0191313412214.88
Ricky Nolasco614.30031310170.2191979634561375.06
Jesse Chávez710.41235210134.2143807927451155.28
Fernando Salas22.500580055.2663934722525.50
Blake Wood24.333680070.2804844831805.60
Andrew Heaney*12.33355021.2271717129277.06
+ Dayan Diaz11.500101013.017141334209.00
+ Brooks Pounders101.000110010.1171212451210.45
Total7778.497155155421379.2131267864521345112614.21

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.