MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (72-52)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yandy Díaz11356132107270.371.405.4869
+ Lonnie Chisenhall*2984112761198121.321.394.45213
Michael Brantley*11244773135302146738408.302.357.47265
José Ramírez#122450861343133791825827.298.409.627117
Erik González621111533911155303.297.333.42315
Francisco Lindor#1225001031463912976598619.292.371.548104
+ Tyler Naquin*611742246703236421.264.295.35620
Melky Cabrera#441451538705258220.262.302.41417
+ Leonys Martin*843184881153113330777.255.323.42539
Greg Allen#5818425464221084011.250.287.32612
Shane Bieber124011000120.250.400.5001
Carlos Carrasco244010001020.250.250.2501
Yonder Alonso*11441151101170207040970.246.311.43360
Rajai Davis811753043611694116.246.293.30912
Yan Gomes883124276200113819930.244.299.41334
+ Edwin Encarnacion1043845688140258146982.229.317.46159
+ Bradley Zimmer*34106142450297444.226.281.3309
Jason Kipnis*1154214993211114951915.221.312.35459
Brandon Guyer7814719298062212351.197.285.37421
Roberto Pérez491441223611815591.160.242.2364
+ Trevor Bauer253100000010.000.000.0000
Adam Cimber534000000030.000.000.0000
Mike Clevinger254000000040.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*531000000000.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber266000000040.000.000.0000
Andrew Miller*241000000010.000.000.0000
Adam Plutko100000000000
Neil Ramírez361000000010.000.000.0000
Total124427063311022331417161141991299.258.330.439-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Guyer00-1001.00000000.00
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Oliver Pérez*01.000330020.193314231.33
+ Trevor Bauer126.66725250166.012549418562142.22
Brad Hand*24.3335302857.2432317619822.65
Corey Kluber166.72726260174.1142595321231662.74
Mike Clevinger97.56325250157.2142595715531553.25
Carlos Carrasco156.71424230143.1129575316281613.33
Andrew Miller*23.400240121.01688113303.43
Adam Cimber35.375530055.2532422413533.56
Cody Allen44.5005302553.0432424922624.08
Shane Bieber62.7501212068.0813433715714.37
Neil Ramírez02.000360031.2261616911394.55
Adam Plutko43.571107148.24425251212354.62
Dan Otero21.667470145.251292784355.32
+ Ben Taylor00-6006.06442186.00
+ Tyler Olson*11.500320020.022161548276.75
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
+ Josh Tomlin05.000236049.06342382110306.98
+ Evan Marshall00-10007.012660497.71
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-9014.276625211.57
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total7252.581124124331115.1102549446415229911463.74

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.