MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Twins (21-23)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Gregorio Petit819270002331.368.455.3684
Ryan LaMarre213521100033140.314.385.3145
Eduardo Escobar#41158254517072114381.285.339.52527
Eddie Rosario*4417229491319276344.285.309.52925
+ Joe Mauer*3813818397011128220.283.404.35522
Max Kepler*44154203914162120230.253.337.47424
Mitch Garver257471840266230.243.309.3788
Brian Dozier4418225439171918372.236.303.41219
Robbie Grossman#371005238011413250.230.310.3409
Ehire Adrianza#3288102070058282.227.296.3077
+ Miguel Sanó20801217405149360.213.289.4508
Logan Morrison*4113917297051820370.209.321.36719
Jake Cave*25210012021.200.200.8001
Bobby Wilson723142017190.174.192.3913
Byron Buxton227281230043225.167.200.2085
+ Jason Castro*19634930139260.143.257.2382
Lance Lynn#91000000000.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi103000000020.000.000.0000
Fernando Romero43000000030.000.000.0000
Total4415091873669834617716138416.243.316.403-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Magill101.000100012.2132211121.42
Fernando Romero201.00044021.21454111221.66
Ryan Pressly00-240025.02176110342.16
Addison Reed13.250220024.1197737252.59
Fernando Rodney12.3331801016.2147527152.70
Jake Odorizzi32.6001010054.04521191023553.17
Zach Duke*22.500210016.01676011213.38
Trevor Hildenberger11.500200021.1199956173.80
José Berríos54.5561010061.1442626812593.82
Kyle Gibson12.33399050.0402322426553.96
Taylor Rogers*11.500190018.221111106175.30
+ Luke Bard00-80011.2107745135.40
Lance Lynn#24.33399044.0523131630456.34
+ Alan Busenitz101.0004004.08331276.75
+ Phil Hughes00-72012.014994586.75
+ Gabriel Moya*00-5005.066632610.80
+ Tyler Duffey01.0003005.1119841413.50
Ryan LaMarre*00-1000.211110013.50
+ John Curtiss01.0002000.223302140.50
Total2123.477444410399.2373200191571704094.30

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.