MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (84-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Erik Kratz320210020001.0001.0001.5002
Miguel Andújar25031004101.600.667.8003
+ Michael Pineda173010000020.333.333.3330
+ Garrett Cooper134331451061120.326.333.4886
Starlin Castro10240963123181145720841.301.337.45261
Didi Gregorius*12749769145270248125652.292.325.49182
Ronald Torreyes104303328712133610422.287.308.36333
Chase Headley#139485731353011261571288.278.357.41972
Gary Sánchez114440751221803186381142.277.344.53078
Aaron Judge14551011814120344981151988.276.412.586116
+ Ji-Man Choi*615241025250.267.333.7333
Jacoby Ellsbury*1033225986183739395721.267.355.40751
Brett Gardner*1435669015023420606811723.265.349.42691
+ Aaron Hicks#822875076180134846628.265.367.46347
+ Mason Williams*516340001122.250.294.2501
Tyler Austin16374920284140.243.302.4596
Clint Frazier331231429934176391.236.269.45518
Matt Holliday9935147821701860451061.234.323.43654
Austin Romine7521819488122116550.220.276.29418
Todd Frazier13744771951812674781204.213.344.43265
Luis Severino295110000010.200.200.2001
Jaime García*2633251017180.152.176.2734
Tyler Wade*27547840025181.148.220.2222
Greg Bird*3911814173051716380.144.255.29714
+ Kyle Higashioka918200000260.000.100.0000
Jordan Montgomery*273000000220.000.400.0000
CC Sabathia*253000000120.000.250.0000
Chasen Shreve*412000000010.000.000.0000
Masahiro Tanaka282000000020.000.000.0000
Total1515236800136724421219765574130883.261.338.441-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Ben Heller101.0005005.03110551.80
Chad Green501.000361065.1331414416991.93
David Robertson92.8185601463.1351414620891.99
+ Adam Warren32.600450156.1351915415532.40
Tommy Kahnle24.333650060.1521917415912.54
Luis Severino136.68429290184.1141696020492182.93
Dellin Betances36.3336201056.2282019343983.02
Domingo Germán00-50010.2115417113.38
Sonny Gray911.45025250151.2129725716491473.38
Aroldis Chapman*43.5714802046.1372018320653.50
Jonathan Holder11.500340037.242151558373.58
CC Sabathia*125.70625250137.0129615819491103.81
Chasen Shreve*31.750410040.2331918722523.98
Jordan Montgomery*87.53327270144.0132706521491364.06
Jaime García*59.35726260154.2153817217611254.19
+ Michael Pineda84.6671717096.110355472021924.39
Bryan Mitchell11.500191132.1382017211174.73
Masahiro Tanaka1211.52228280165.2171928732381734.73
+ Luis Cessa03.000105036.0362119717304.75
+ Ronald Herrera01.0002003.03221136.00
Giovanny Gallegos01.000130016.119121135206.06
+ Caleb Smith*01.00092018.2211616410187.71
Total8467.556151151341351.2118262256218147014523.74

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.