MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (34-20)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Charlie Morton102010000010.500.500.5000
Justin Verlander112010000010.500.500.5001
Tony Kemp*10303102018332.333.400.5007
Jose Altuve54221317315232815306.330.377.45740
Max Stassi29801324604147290.300.371.52516
George Springer522144263130113419433.294.357.50937
Yuli Gurriel3915820441201156210.278.304.37320
Carlos Correa52191325214083626532.272.357.47134
Alex Bregman53199265318052334305.266.384.43236
Evan Gattis4413516318062110381.230.295.42218
Brian McCann*3611015253041412240.227.323.36416
+ Josh Reddick*4213226306061821311.227.331.40916
J.D. Davis11274600017100.222.382.2221
Marwin González#4916816365042518492.214.291.31517
+ Derek Fisher*36741313224115372.176.222.4195
Jake Marisnick37941315304111462.160.168.3193
Gerrit Cole115000000050.000.000.0000
Total54184227047710746125918445126.259.331.421-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Collin McHugh101.000170022.2152226300.79
Justin Verlander62.7501111074.238119415931.08
Chris Devenski11.500210219.2123315231.37
Héctor Rondón11.500210019.0185413211.89
Charlie Morton701.0001010061.2391514721752.04
Gerrit Cole51.8331111074.24318177191092.05
Brad Peacock12.333200121.0156656272.57
Dallas Keuchel*36.3331111069.0632726918533.39
Tony Sipp*00-130010.18440583.48
Lance McCullers Jr.63.6671111063.1502928625683.98
Will Harris12.333220017.2188805184.08
Ken Giles01.000190916.0189910135.06
Joe Smith21.667190016.114111135176.06
Total3420.630545412486.1352148141461345552.61

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.