MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Nationals (94-61)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Bryce Harper*10640292131271298766922.326.419.61493
Howie Kendrick862963994153840226612.318.372.47047
Daniel Murphy*13951790163423239048742.315.376.54297
Adam Lind*1122583980140145727461.310.369.52748
Ryan Zimmerman1385048715230034103431181.302.357.56392
Raudy Read710130000030.300.300.3001
Anthony Rendon14249176147401249681807.299.401.532110
+ Adam Eaton*239124277121314183.297.393.46219
+ Chad Huffman1214340100160.286.333.4291
Trea Turner92388721092361145277442.281.332.45665
Wilmer Difo#11831545879452123729.276.325.37832
Michael A. Taylor1113765210222316492612815.271.317.47354
Adrián Sanchez3163617600101200.270.292.3659
+ Ryan Raburn256571712264250.262.304.4318
+ Stephen Drew*4695924701178210.253.302.35813
+ Brian Goodwin*742514163211133023696.251.313.49833
Víctor Robles717241204030.235.316.5293
Jayson Werth6423033528192432604.226.322.38728
Matt Wieters#1184094392200105234921.225.283.34739
Pedro Severino1527051003090.185.185.2222
+ Joe Ross20331620011160.182.206.2420
Rafael Bautista1523140000240.174.240.1741
Max Scherzer306141000154150.164.215.2136
José Lobatón#4813511223041113330.163.240.2747
+ Chris Heisey387481231155220.162.215.2702
Andrew Stevenson*36575920017201.158.250.1931
Alejandro De Aza*25567822063161.143.180.2503
Stephen Strasburg27515700232130.137.170.2550
Edwin Jackson21193200000130.105.105.1050
Gio González30623600054260.097.152.0970
Tanner Roark30520410001200.077.094.0960
Joe Blanton4900000001001.000
A.J. Cole911000000240.000.154.0000
+ Erick Fedde34000000030.000.000.0000
Matt Grace*385000000040.000.000.0000
+ Neil Ramírez291000000010.000.000.0000
Enny Romero501000000010.000.000.0000
+ Jacob Turner185000000120.000.167.0000
Total1555316790141129930207768514125499.265.331.450-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Albers72.778610258.2341211617611.69
Ryan Madson54.556590258.038121229661.86
Sean Doolittle*101.0005102349.1321614410602.55
Max Scherzer166.72730300197.1125625622542632.55
Brandon Kintzler42.6676902968.2622120515382.62
Gio González*157.68230300191.2146605721711792.68
Stephen Strasburg144.77827270167.2130555013451962.68
Enny Romero*24.333500252.2532421721613.59
Oliver Pérez*00-470131.2291414410383.98
Matt Grace*101.000381248.0482423317294.31
Tanner Roark1310.56530290175.2168978623581614.41
A.J. Cole25.28697042.2452221723374.43
+ Joe Ross53.6251313073.28844411620685.01
+ Jacob Turner23.400182039.0432322815235.08
+ Koda Glover01.000230819.120111114175.12
Edwin Jackson56.4551512070.08251422027535.40
Joe Blanton24.333490042.25329281013395.91
Austin Adams00-4003.03420546.00
Sammy Solís*101.000280124.1221717411266.29
+ Neil Ramírez01.000290031.1353025621447.18
Shawn Kelley32.600330426.02921211211257.27
+ Francisco Rodríguez25.286280725.1312322911237.82
+ Erick Fedde01.00033015.125161658159.39
+ Trevor Gott101.0004003.011101013330.00
+ Jeremy Guthrie01.0001100.261010040135.00
Total9461.606155155451385.2125164059318746113953.85

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.