MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (65-85)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tomas Nido33020001000.667.667.6671
Phillip Evans913142001030.308.308.4623
+ Yoenis Céspedes812914685172174226610.292.352.54044
+ T.J. Rivera7321427621315279321.290.330.43027
Norichika Aoki*98294428319253322418.282.333.41237
+ Michael Conforto*109373721042012768571132.279.384.55577
Asdrúbal Cabrera#12444263123310135245793.278.349.43764
Wilmer Flores1103364291171185217541.271.307.48839
Brandon Nimmo*5713020357031628442.269.401.39222
Amed Rosario38132163523493387.265.292.41713
+ Noah Syndergaard*58020000340.250.455.2501
Juan Lagares84215305214231513496.242.293.36718
José Reyes#134458691092371353487222.238.311.40460
Travis d'Arnaud1023203576181124521560.238.286.41334
Kevin Plawecki277771850298111.234.318.37710
Gavin Cecchini246641520173160.227.261.3034
Matt Reynolds621021123021513340.225.325.2949
Dominic Smith*371281528607229360.219.273.43017
Jacob deGrom*366961510142221.217.239.2752
Chris Flexen1112021000070.167.167.2500
Seth Lugo1724442012090.167.167.3751
Travis Taijeron18363620123180.167.268.3064
Robert Gsellman25331500045140.152.256.1521
+ Steven Matz1721130001070.143.143.1430
Tommy Milone*169010001250.111.273.1111
Rafael Montero31251200010100.080.080.0800
+ Zack Wheeler*18271210001120.074.107.1110
Matt Harvey17312200011100.065.094.0650
Chasen Bradford231000000010.000.000.0000
Jeurys Familia201000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Pill*75000000010.000.000.0000
Hansel Robles430000000000
Paul Sewald522000000010.000.000.0000
Josh Smoker*483000000020.000.000.0000
Total1505103692128027126212670487119753.251.321.439-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jerry Blevins*601.000700146.1421616421683.11
+ Noah Syndergaard12.33355027.128141002323.29
Jacob deGrom159.62530300195.1175847727592283.55
+ Josh Edgin*01.000460137.0391615318273.65
AJ Ramos24.3335802756.2432423632683.65
Erik Goeddel01.000310027.2221212511323.90
Chasen Bradford101.000230028.1251714313254.45
Paul Sewald05.000520060.1563330718654.48
Rafael Montero510.33331160106.1122626010591065.08
Jeurys Familia12.333200319.1171211114175.12
Hansel Robles75.583430051.0442929827585.12
Seth Lugo65.5451615086.110254501124715.21
+ Zack Wheeler37.3001717086.19753501540815.21
Robert Gsellman77.50023200108.212878631638745.22
+ Tyler Pill03.00073022.0221613310165.32
Kevin McGowan00-3003.14221445.40
Josh Smoker*12.333480052.06034321029625.54
+ Steven Matz*27.2221313066.28346451219486.08
Jamie Callahan00-5004.15430126.23
Matt Harvey56.4551717084.29963621842626.59
Chris Flexen34.429118039.2533433928287.49
Tommy Milone*13.250168147.26443411514387.74
Kevin Plawecki00-2003.054430012.00
Jacob Rhame00-5004.2107713413.50
Norichika Aoki00-1001.013302027.00
Total6585.433150150311326.1143180074020054712805.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.