MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (68-84)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Steven Brault*89131002000.333.333.4442
Tyler Glasnow*1616150003460.313.476.3133
Jacob Stallings27221000010.286.286.4290
Adam Frazier*1123744810518554935519.281.352.39656
Andrew McCutchen1475388614826226796911211.275.360.47689
Chris Bostick1211131000230.273.385.3641
+ Josh Harrison128486661322621647289012.272.339.43265
David Freese123403421061401047561150.263.368.37256
Josh Bell#150516691312562483611072.254.332.46579
Starling Marte67271396861623165718.251.311.34734
Gregory Polanco*1003543789200103225568.251.305.39337
Jordy Mercer14249249123234145450880.250.322.39856
+ Francisco Cervelli81265316613253132650.249.342.37030
Elias Díaz5515915381201188311.239.274.33314
José Osuna9920931501347299390.239.277.44021
+ Gift Ngoepe2854101221068260.222.323.2968
John Jaso*1222532854190103439651.213.329.40731
Jordan Luplow216131330295190.213.269.3617
Wade LeBlanc*495010001030.200.200.2000
Max Moroff#4710313203031410360.194.276.31110
Chris Stewart5013082412049210.185.243.2236
Gerrit Cole32523910131200.173.189.2500
Jameson Taillon23352600000130.171.171.1710
Sean Rodríguez461111518105716481.162.285.3067
Chad Kuhl32462520031150.109.128.1520
+ Danny Ortiz*912110000110.083.154.0830
Trevor Williams30391200002150.051.098.0510
Ivan Nova29500100000310.020.020.0200
Johnny Barbato201000000000.000.000.0000
+ Antonio Bastardo900000001001.000
+ John Bormann11000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos602000000010.000.000.0000
+ Josh Lindblom42000000010.000.000.0000
A.J. Schugel291000000100.000.500.0000
Total1525131609124723231143578485113964.243.317.384-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dan Runzler*00-3002.02000120.00
Felipe Rivero*42.6676801870.1421712419831.54
A.J. Schugel401.000290031.02666210261.74
Dovydas Neverauskas11.500190021.1197736152.95
George Kontos06.000600061.2602725919673.65
Gerrit Cole1111.50031310192.0184908830531844.13
Trevor Williams69.40030240144.1142726713511114.18
Ivan Nova1114.44029290180.0193938429311274.20
Chad Kuhl711.38930300152.1151787317711374.31
Steven Brault*101.00082024.229151209154.38
Johnny Barbato01.000200026.2251313416224.39
Daniel Hudson26.250660058.0523329730624.50
Edgar Santana00-140014.01487210174.50
Wade LeBlanc*52.714490167.26435341017534.52
Joaquín Benoit16.143520250.1432826722464.65
Jameson Taillon77.50023230121.2144676410441144.73
Jack Leathersich*00-3002.22220646.75
+ Josh Lindblom00-40010.1189903107.84
Tyler Glasnow27.2221313057.07958501335537.89
Angel Sánchez00-6009.115121251611.57
+ Antonio Bastardo*01.0009009.016151559815.00
Total6884.447152152311352.2137569264117247011844.26

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.