MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (63-62)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Corey Dickerson*10640253124266114617607.308.340.48556
David Freese90226296610194118520.292.348.46533
Elias Díaz73219306311092918310.288.342.46131
Adam Frazier*78197325613251818330.284.352.44729
Starling Marte110425631172141757258928.275.319.46463
Colin Moran*111331418913184532640.269.334.38741
Josh Bell#1153936010324485453800.262.346.40557
+ Jordy Mercer106355409326263731812.262.329.39742
Adeiny Hechavarria6923830628042815421.261.296.34523
Josh Harrison81307397910173215573.257.298.36537
Francisco Cervelli782423462103114843631.256.390.45951
Gregory Polanco*11440066962851968541108.240.330.47863
Joe Musgrove1421251000080.238.238.2861
+ José Osuna306341230281140.190.203.3335
+ Steven Brault*3216031000030.188.188.2500
+ Max Moroff#265971110397240.186.284.3567
Jordan Luplow21451080123571.178.260.3562
+ Sean Rodríguez6314720245151822581.163.276.31314
+ Jacob Stallings613120000140.154.214.1540
+ Chad Kuhl1821230001050.143.143.1431
+ Nick Kingham1220121004180.100.182.1501
Jameson Taillon25430310031170.070.091.0930
Trevor Williams24331200001100.061.088.0610
Ivan Nova23451100000240.022.022.0220
Chris Archer204000000030.000.000.0000
Michael Feliz391000000000.000.000.0000
+ Clay Holmes55100000020.000.000.0000
+ Alex McRae22000000000.000.000.0000
Richard Rodríguez462000000020.000.000.0000
+ Casey Sadler22000000010.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*541000000010.000.000.0000
Total125422155510762153312853637495555.255.320.412-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kyle Crick21.667500247.2371412120512.27
Edgar Santana22.500570055.151181759492.77
Felipe Vázquez*42.6675402752.0441916219692.77
Keone Kela33.5004602444.2331515417543.02
Richard Rodríguez32.600460053.0461818516633.06
Joe Musgrove57.4171414087.0833632720693.31
Trevor Williams109.52624240130.011656511443863.53
Jameson Taillon99.50025250146.0141595814391313.58
Ivan Nova77.50023230131.014368622127914.26
Chris Archer45.44420200110.1120615513371184.49
+ Chad Kuhl55.5001616085.08947431433814.55
+ Steven Brault*52.714315069.1643938746604.93
+ Nick Kingham56.4551212061.05939341319565.02
Michael Feliz02.000390040.2432725518475.53
+ Alex McRae01.0002006.18440555.68
+ Clay Holmes12.33353015.0191212112117.20
+ Casey Sadler00-2004.19740338.31
+ Dovydas Neverauskas00-150016.1211919591710.47
+ Tanner Anderson101.0002003.097604118.00
Total6362.504125125301110.2109355350812839810044.12

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.