MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (81-74)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Sean Gilmartin*211110010001.0001.0002.0001
Magneuris Sierra*1856101900053122.339.373.3399
Tommy Pham1224269113222222716511323.310.410.52687
José Martínez1002564679121134229554.309.376.51642
Kolten Wong*1073515510127344241598.288.378.41656
Paul DeJong101393511102212460201201.280.321.52454
Yadier Molina13549860137271188228749.275.314.44267
Dexter Fowler#11440567108228186362957.267.365.49473
Jedd Gyorko121412481102121865451026.267.335.45962
Aledmys Díaz74276317317072013414.264.297.40227
Adam Wainwright2642711202111150.262.279.4528
Harrison Bader2674101930394182.257.300.41910
Greg Garcia*12622625589222036582.257.372.34128
Matt Carpenter*1414848911931222681061192.246.387.45593
Luke Voit571071726903176300.243.302.41111
Stephen Piscotty102328397916193749843.241.345.37842
Randal Grichuk11539651942522056261276.237.286.46248
Carson Kelly2749493006480.184.259.2455
Carlos Martínez3360511300111190.183.210.2335
Luke Weaver1317230001170.176.222.1760
Breyvic Valera#46010000100.167.286.1670
+ Eric Fryer3471711300311180.155.277.1973
Alex Mejia25406500132130.125.167.2000
Lance Lynn#32532320001250.057.091.0940
Michael Wacha29443200031210.045.065.0450
Matt Bowman740000000000
John Brebbia*461000000000.000.000.0000
Brett Cecil701000000000.000.000.0000
Jack Flaherty45000000020.000.000.0000
John Gant62000000000.000.000.0000
Tyler Lyons*491000000110.000.500.0000
Juan Nicasio731000000000.000.000.0000
Alberto Rosario11000000000.000.000.0000
+ Miguel Socolovich151000000000.000.000.0000
Total1555247738135827926187706569128779.259.336.429-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Sandy Alcantara00-5004.23111361.93
Luke Weaver71.875118052.2431312411652.05
John Brebbia00-460048.0331312611472.25
Tyler Lyons*41.800490353.0391515319662.55
Juan Nicasio55.500730469.0552221518672.74
Sam Tuivailala33.500330038.1341212411312.82
+ Trevor Rosenthal34.4295001147.2372018320763.40
Lance Lynn#118.57932320181.1148797026741483.47
Carlos Martínez1211.52231310200.2175908127672113.63
John Gant00-61012.110553783.65
Matt Bowman35.375730257.1492825417453.92
Michael Wacha128.60029290159.2163777116541504.00
Brett Cecil*24.333700164.1673129716624.06
Seung Hwan Oh16.1436202059.16831271015544.10
Ryan Sherriff*11.500100010.1105524114.35
Zach Duke*01.000230014.113883685.02
Adam Wainwright125.70624230123.114073701445965.11
Josh Lucas00-3004.16332156.23
Jack Flaherty01.00044015.118111138156.46
+ Jonathan Broxton01.000200015.2231212211166.89
+ Miguel Socolovich01.000150118.227201844148.68
+ Mike Mayers00-3004.288624311.57
+ Sean Gilmartin*00-2003.185521413.50
Total8174.523155155411385.1133066460817346312843.95

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.