MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (95-57)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Corey Kluber272010000000.500.500.5000
Austin Jackson78255398117373328593.318.380.49040
José Ramírez#143553981745162776476615.315.370.575106
+ Michael Brantley*8833547100201952315011.299.358.44551
Lonnie Chisenhall*782303467161125325522.291.364.52646
Francisco Lindor#149613921704043183558714.277.339.507101
Erik González541021728604113321.275.292.45110
Yandy Díaz4314324386101221312.266.361.32216
Carlos Santana#14553790142373237887915.264.372.47388
Tyler Naquin*1531382001290.258.294.3232
Jay Bruce*136522801342823495521291.257.325.51390
Edwin Encarnacion1485239013317136971011282.254.377.49793
Bradley Zimmer*1012994172152839269918.241.307.38538
Brandon Guyer7016523397122015432.236.326.32720
Abraham Almonte#6316326388331419451.233.315.37418
Greg Allen#1626561015271.231.310.3855
Jason Kipnis*823123871230113125665.228.284.40736
Giovanny Urshela571331230700148180.226.270.2789
+ Daniel Robertson32809184117730.225.287.3385
Yan Gomes1003263973150115031960.224.301.37136
Roberto Pérez67200204412073624660.220.302.38526
Francisco Mejia#810120001120.200.273.2001
+ Michael Martínez#28372610005150.162.262.1891
Josh Tomlin247010000030.143.143.1430
Trevor Bauer303000000010.000.000.0000
Carlos Carrasco304100000110.000.200.0000
Mike Clevinger242000000010.000.000.0000
Andrew Miller*511000000010.000.000.0000
Total1525182769137031329198733574108983.264.341.451-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Michael Martínez#00-1001.01000000.00
Tyler Olson*101.000250016.2120004160.00
Andrew Miller*43.571510257.0281110317811.58
Ryan Merritt*201.00054020.226640471.74
Corey Kluber174.81027270191.2129535020342522.35
Cody Allen36.3336402863.0522018721842.57
Nick Goody12.333520052.1351815620702.58
Dan Otero301.000490056.158211769362.72
Zach McAllister12.333470059.1521818820642.73
Mike Clevinger115.68824210118.089454113581333.13
Bryan Shaw#45.444740373.0683327421673.33
Carlos Carrasco166.72730300186.0161727221432063.48
Joe Smith301.000550150.2452020410673.55
Shawn Armstrong101.000210024.2231212510204.38
Trevor Bauer169.64030290163.1172828024571834.41
Danny Salazar56.4552117095.291504814411324.52
+ Boone Logan*101.000380021.020131129284.71
Craig Breslow*11.500350034.1391918414214.72
+ Diego Moreno01.0005005.26431264.76
Josh Tomlin99.50024240132.0154757321141004.98
Kyle Crockett*00-4001.242201210.80
Total9557.625152152341351.2119153850515538515003.36

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.