MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (36-33)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tyler Naquin*3281927402123210.333.360.45714
Lonnie Chisenhall*17506164003581.320.404.4007
Michael Brantley*582373575131114016222.316.360.51938
Erik González3565820711134171.308.348.49212
Francisco Lindor#682885384230163728599.292.361.53855
José Ramírez#682644777201214739358.292.384.61460
Yan Gomes49175224410092112610.251.313.46323
Carlos Carrasco154010001020.250.250.2501
+ Yonder Alonso*652222955110113724510.248.323.44633
Edwin Encarnacion61233325480164121660.232.304.47233
Rajai Davis461051724301482012.229.287.2867
+ Bradley Zimmer*34106142450297444.226.281.3308
+ Melky Cabrera#1758612500113100.207.242.2934
Greg Allen#33103112132135334.204.248.3012
Jason Kipnis*65252265014042526582.198.278.30223
Brandon Guyer3684613503108220.155.253.32110
Roberto Pérez258181111149350.136.228.2102
Trevor Bauer143100000010.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber152000000010.000.000.0000
+ Andrew Miller*171000000010.000.000.0000
Adam Plutko50000000000
Total69241433060813669931821856743.252.319.436-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Guyer00-1001.00000000.00
Oliver Pérez*00-7005.24110051.59
Corey Kluber103.76915150104.277282614111062.24
Trevor Bauer55.5001414093.27435285311212.69
Mike Clevinger52.7141414091.1783332730803.15
Neil Ramírez00-120011.0124422113.27
Cody Allen23.4003001329.0221313511354.03
Carlos Carrasco85.6151515091.18544431122964.24
+ Andrew Miller*13.250170114.11377110234.40
+ George Kontos23.400210119.22312114595.03
Adam Plutko31.75054025.024141488185.04
Zach McAllister02.000280028.128191767245.40
Dan Otero11.500250024.025181643166.00
+ Ben Taylor00-6006.06442186.00
+ Shane Bieber00-1105.28442166.35
+ Evan Marshall00-9006.210550486.75
Josh Tomlin04.000156039.2503230187246.81
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
Tyler Olson*11.500280017.120151438237.27
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-9014.276625211.57
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total3633.522696915627.0576305287951716274.12

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.