MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Tigers (62-90)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matthew Boyd*243010000000.333.333.3330
Alex Presley*62210246710221512424.319.356.41430
Jeimer Candelario#309817288031113210.286.381.45915
Bryan Holaday814141001000.286.286.3571
Dixon Machado651441640411118271.278.316.34011
Mikie Mahtook1073435095156123823776.277.332.46148
John Hicks56161254412062211461.273.330.46025
Nicholas Castellanos1475767015634102494391334.271.320.49089
James McCann983233985132134825861.263.331.43746
José Iglesias1224365311331165421587.259.294.37653
+ Victor Martinez#10739238100160104736630.255.324.37240
Miguel Cabrera127462501152201660531090.249.328.40055
+ Jim Adduci*298314206211010271.241.323.39811
Ian Kinsler131521851232432047537914.236.315.40963
Andrew Romine#116294436817242519645.231.285.34426
Efrén Navarro*14376811005150.216.310.2973
Tyler Collins*4814718294151418540.197.283.34010
JaCoby Jones471121019313128514.170.244.2956
Jordan Zimmermann276010000010.167.167.1670
+ Matt den Dekker*47110000140.143.250.1430
Michael Fulmer255000000020.000.000.0000
Anibal Sanchez262000000010.000.000.0000
Total1525227707136228034180672483123360.261.328.430-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Andrew Romine#00-1000.21000100.00
Shane Greene43.571670764.0472019532702.67
Daniel Stumpf*00-490034.0321212515323.18
Michael Fulmer1012.45525250164.2150807013401143.83
Alex Wilson25.286640259.0663329715414.42
Warwick Saupold32.600410059.2603331828404.68
Matthew Boyd*610.37524230123.114677731648995.33
Daniel Norris*47.3642016092.011159551143835.38
Jairo Labourt*00-5005.04330535.40
Drew VerHagen02.000182029.236181888205.46
Blaine Hardy*101.000310030.1412119512265.64
Jordan Zimmermann812.40027270150.01951061032942966.18
Chad Bell*03.000234058.07643421229536.52
Anibal Sanchez35.3752615094.112576702626926.68
Victor Alcántara00-3004.08330236.75
Jeff Ferrell00-11009.117772566.75
Artie Lewicki01.0003109.117871456.75
Buck Farmer44.50099038.0433230813417.11
+ Kyle Ryan*00-8005.29550717.94
Zac Reininger00-8008.114883258.64
Myles Jaye#12.33342011.01513122639.82
+ Edward Mujica00-5006.111774079.95
+ Bruce Rondón13.250210115.22119191102210.91
Joe Jiménez02.000220017.1302523481511.94
+ Arcenio León00-6006.279906212.15
Total6290.408152152301334.1149183278520750111345.29

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.