NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (4-15)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes19675134299779526771353013338-173
Dennis Smith Jr.174859625325382687727416654-100
J.J. Barea19427841992937389955927139-68
Wesley Matthews1966673199273445117625924231-189
Dirk Nowitzki194738118517202362113339717-66
Yogi Ferrell195566214635442872493816226-42
Devin Harris1322536922835103626211111361
Dwight Powell183063480111672982161371136
Nerlens Noel182252853161900736101015-96
Maxi Kleber13171193971021425542316
Dorian Finney-Smith894102212514105017-10
Salah Mejri1517419271121017275229-10
Gian Clavell764618226157320219
Jeff Withey73041212287002120
Antonius Cleveland315120000221002
Team Totals 19 - 687 1626 287 375 218 631 790 391 131 66 271 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 19 35.5 .448 .811 .338 1.2 7.1 1.6 0.68 0.16 2.00 1.7 19.5
Dennis Smith Jr. 17 28.5 .379 .658 .299 0.8 4.2 4.4 0.94 0.35 3.18 1.9 14.3
J.J. Barea 19 22.5 .422 .784 .384 0.3 2.9 4.8 0.37 0.05 2.05 1.5 12.4
Wesley Matthews 19 35.1 .367 .794 .385 0.4 3.3 3.1 1.26 0.11 1.63 2.3 11.5
Dirk Nowitzki 19 24.9 .438 .850 .371 0.6 5.9 1.7 0.47 0.37 0.89 1.8 10.6
Yogi Ferrell 19 29.3 .425 .795 .389 0.3 2.6 2.0 0.84 0.11 1.37 2.2 9.8
Devin Harris 13 17.3 .391 .800 .278 0.5 2.0 1.6 0.85 0.08 1.00 2.8 8.5
Dwight Powell 18 17.0 .425 .688 .241 1.3 4.6 0.9 0.72 0.39 0.61 1.9 4.8
Nerlens Noel 18 12.5 .528 .842 - 1.4 4.1 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.83 1.7 4.0
Maxi Kleber 13 13.2 .487 .700 .143 0.6 1.9 0.4 0.31 0.15 0.23 1.1 3.6
Dorian Finney-Smith 8 11.8 .455 .500 .357 0.6 1.3 0.6 0.00 0.13 0.88 1.6 3.3
Salah Mejri 15 11.6 .704 .524 .000 1.7 4.8 0.5 0.33 1.47 0.60 1.9 3.3
Gian Clavell 7 9.1 .333 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.4 0.29 0.00 0.29 1.1 2.9
Jeff Withey 7 4.3 .333 .500 .250 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.29 0.14 0.3 1.6
Antonius Cleveland 3 5.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.7 0.7 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.7 0.7
Team Totals 19 - .423 .765 .345 8.6 41.6 20.6 6.89 3.47 14.0 20.2 98.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.