NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (18-40)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes56192938385318021879226367106371282-234
Dennis Smith Jr.50146728472196141782461942465012142-283
Wesley Matthews5719422606358097138361181162681377-254
Dirk Nowitzki57142926156582919923132390352736-66
J.J. Barea53123022152272928524016132628310562
Yogi Ferrell5816802155016682972481941274056151
Dwight Powell5711261752918511814522945348224070
Doug McDermott58124616034942565514514358131235-74
Maxi Kleber529061142362637258716438203520-141
Nerlens Noel182252853161900736101015-96
Salah Mejri52635791213256032192920613225
Dorian Finney-Smith894102212514105017-10
Johnathan Motley383538005102020
Gian Clavell764618226157320219
Kyle Collinsworth15196183561726381792924
Jalen Jones95251345241411022
Jeff Withey10396161221010003223
Antonius Cleveland13814142401102642-29
Josh McRoberts26010001000000
Team Totals 58 - 2198 4923 847 1104 677 1877 2355 1305 410 220 714 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 56 34.4 .449 .826 .350 1.1 6.6 1.9 0.66 0.21 1.46 1.2 18.3
Dennis Smith Jr. 50 29.3 .394 .681 .317 0.7 3.9 4.9 1.00 0.24 2.84 2.2 14.8
Wesley Matthews 57 34.1 .409 .825 .382 0.4 3.2 2.8 1.19 0.23 1.35 2.2 12.9
Dirk Nowitzki 57 25.1 .462 .901 .429 0.4 5.7 1.6 0.61 0.47 0.63 1.8 12.3
J.J. Barea 53 23.2 .423 .783 .354 0.2 3.0 6.2 0.53 0.06 1.98 1.4 11.3
Yogi Ferrell 58 29.0 .429 .805 .391 0.4 3.3 2.2 0.69 0.09 1.05 2.1 10.2
Dwight Powell 57 19.8 .601 .720 .269 1.7 5.2 0.9 0.84 0.39 0.70 2.2 7.9
Doug McDermott 58 21.5 .458 .750 .379 0.6 2.5 1.0 0.22 0.21 0.60 1.3 7.2
Maxi Kleber 52 17.4 .483 .703 .287 1.1 3.2 0.7 0.38 0.67 0.38 1.7 5.4
Nerlens Noel 18 12.5 .528 .842 - 1.4 4.1 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.83 1.7 4.0
Salah Mejri 52 12.2 .653 .571 .000 1.5 4.2 0.6 0.38 1.17 0.62 2.1 3.7
Dorian Finney-Smith 8 11.8 .455 .500 .357 0.6 1.3 0.6 0.00 0.13 0.88 1.6 3.3
Johnathan Motley 3 2.7 .600 .375 - 0.0 1.7 0.3 0.00 0.67 0.00 0.3 3.0
Gian Clavell 7 9.1 .333 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.4 0.29 0.00 0.29 1.1 2.9
Kyle Collinsworth 15 13.1 .514 .353 .333 0.6 2.5 1.1 0.60 0.13 0.60 1.3 2.9
Jalen Jones 9 5.8 .385 .800 .500 0.1 1.6 0.1 0.11 0.0 0.22 0.7 1.8
Jeff Withey 10 3.9 .375 .500 .200 0.1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.30 0.20 0.3 1.5
Antonius Cleveland 13 6.2 .286 .500 .000 0.2 0.8 0.2 0.46 0.31 0.15 0.8 0.8
Josh McRoberts 2 3.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 58 - .446 .767 .361 7.8 40.6 22.5 7.07 3.79 11.8 19.4 102.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.