NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (7-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
James Harden11395892167898441255980258545
Chris Paul124157117037482570629031535-8
Clint Capela14465951553155001522562125-44
Eric Gordon113565717428332394321957150
Carmelo Anthony102944912115222164545478-63
James Ennis III112653370916174326910460
P.J. Tucker14503398781231677617187104
Gerald Green122062981671560316317-5
Michael Carter-Williams810013378182101115748-50
Gary Clark1321818534415494466101-1
Vincent Edwards1412001210000-5
Isaiah Hartenstein131171327791324727955
Zhou Qi1111000000000-2
Marquese Chriss421310000441011-11
Team Totals 14 - 511 1204 231 322 195 591 576 280 117 82 194 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
James Harden 11 35.9 .412 .796 .352 0.5 5.4 7.3 2.27 0.73 4.91 3.2 27.3
Chris Paul 12 34.6 .418 .771 .357 0.7 5.2 7.5 2.58 0.42 2.92 2.5 17.0
Clint Capela 14 33.2 .613 .564 - 4.2 10.9 1.8 0.43 1.50 1.79 2.7 15.8
Eric Gordon 11 32.4 .328 .848 .245 0.5 2.9 1.7 0.45 0.64 1.36 2.1 15.0
Carmelo Anthony 10 29.4 .405 .682 .328 0.9 5.4 0.5 0.40 0.70 0.80 3.2 13.4
James Ennis III 11 24.1 .471 .563 .395 1.2 2.4 0.8 0.91 0.36 0.55 3.3 8.4
P.J. Tucker 14 35.9 .448 .667 .463 1.2 5.4 1.2 1.29 0.50 0.71 3.0 8.4
Gerald Green 12 17.2 .358 .857 .250 0.7 2.6 0.5 0.25 0.08 0.58 1.6 6.6
Michael Carter-Williams 8 12.5 .351 .444 .200 0.3 1.4 1.9 0.88 0.50 1.00 2.3 4.5
Gary Clark 13 16.8 .340 1.000 .306 0.8 3.4 0.5 0.46 0.77 0.08 1.5 4.2
Vincent Edwards 1 4.0 .500 - .500 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 3.0
Isaiah Hartenstein 13 9.0 .481 .778 .333 1.0 1.8 0.5 0.15 0.54 0.69 1.9 2.6
Zhou Qi 1 1.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Marquese Chriss 4 5.3 .300 - .000 0.3 1.0 0.3 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.8 1.5
Team Totals 14 - .424 .717 .330 11.0 41.1 20.0 8.36 5.86 12.8 22.9 103.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.