NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Clippers (6-11)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin1760512830797126361031358517652-26
Lou Williams1747410122657653596446515245-36
Danilo Gallinari928738107262713504127621236
Austin Rivers175617820925413792314929228-20
Patrick Beverley11334481191417246045321952528
DeAndre Jordan17556751142643002351692028-21
Wesley Johnson1740149101142020516620181616-1
Willie Reed161854260193111563268-3
Milos Teodosic23241200371801315
Sindarius Thornwell1728129651421818171310715-77
Jawun Evans101331544141821012104085
Montrezl Harrell11841932480031635317
Sam Dekker14128174012318267515-10
Brice Johnson5205722008110217
C.J. Williams522260002421017
Jamil Wilson12000000100004
Team Totals 17 - 650 1449 313 421 182 508 753 344 139 73 263 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 17 35.6 .417 .770 .350 1.3 7.9 5.0 1.00 0.35 3.06 2.6 22.9
Lou Williams 17 27.9 .447 .877 .365 0.6 2.6 3.8 0.88 0.12 2.65 1.3 17.3
Danilo Gallinari 9 31.9 .355 .963 .260 0.2 4.6 3.0 0.67 0.22 1.33 1.7 12.8
Austin Rivers 17 33.0 .373 .610 .402 0.5 1.8 2.9 1.71 0.12 1.65 2.8 12.8
Patrick Beverley 11 30.4 .403 .824 .400 1.5 4.1 2.9 1.73 0.45 2.27 3.1 12.2
DeAndre Jordan 17 32.7 .658 .605 - 4.9 13.8 0.9 0.53 1.18 1.65 2.7 10.4
Wesley Johnson 17 23.6 .485 .700 .392 0.6 3.9 1.2 1.06 0.94 0.94 2.4 7.8
Willie Reed 16 11.6 .700 .613 1.000 1.0 3.5 0.2 0.13 0.38 0.50 1.9 6.5
Milos Teodosic 2 16.0 .333 - .429 0.0 0.5 4.0 0.00 0.50 1.50 1.5 5.5
Sindarius Thornwell 17 16.5 .446 .667 .444 0.5 1.0 0.8 0.59 0.41 0.88 2.5 4.7
Jawun Evans 10 13.3 .341 .778 .200 0.1 1.2 1.0 0.40 0.00 0.80 1.9 4.6
Montrezl Harrell 11 7.6 .594 .500 - 1.0 2.8 0.5 0.27 0.45 0.27 1.0 3.8
Sam Dekker 14 9.1 .425 .500 .167 0.5 1.9 0.5 0.36 0.07 0.36 0.9 2.7
Brice Johnson 5 4.0 .714 1.000 - 0.2 1.6 0.2 0.20 0.00 0.40 1.4 2.4
C.J. Williams 5 4.4 .333 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.20 0.4 0.8
Jamil Wilson 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 17 - .449 .743 .358 11.5 44.3 20.2 8.18 4.29 14.8 22.0 105.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.