NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (5-14)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tim Hardaway Jr.185921413339611558153675219241-101
Enes Kanter19498113214526039214418844-80
Trey Burke163538818723311952375910123-7
Allonzo Trier194416914553611433492911937-71
Damyean Dotson15403621447112062681613211-31
Emmanuel Mudiay1224844881423926332710719-24
Kevin Knox1223235102172515423256413-55
Mario Hezonja173275815312221556631911322-39
Noah Vonleh19461521084054102715930121823-16
Frank Ntilikina194764813611121664365718729-88
Mitchell Robinson17307385812210071714347-27
Lance Thomas1116714411011517246736-10
Ron Baker992212560869403-11
Luke Kornet41302000202001-5
Team Totals 19 - 764 1723 352 452 184 551 859 359 143 98 290 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tim Hardaway Jr. 18 32.9 .423 .835 .379 0.5 3.7 2.9 1.06 0.11 2.28 2.7 24.2
Enes Kanter 19 26.2 .528 .867 .333 4.4 11.3 2.2 0.42 0.42 2.32 2.7 14.8
Trey Burke 16 22.1 .471 .742 .365 0.7 2.3 3.7 0.63 0.06 1.44 1.3 13.6
Allonzo Trier 19 23.2 .476 .869 .424 0.6 2.6 1.5 0.58 0.47 1.95 1.6 10.8
Damyean Dotson 15 26.9 .431 .636 .323 0.8 4.5 1.1 0.87 0.13 0.73 1.8 10.1
Emmanuel Mudiay 12 20.7 .500 .609 .346 0.8 2.8 2.3 0.83 0.58 1.58 1.7 9.3
Kevin Knox 12 19.3 .343 .680 .357 0.8 2.7 0.4 0.50 0.33 1.08 1.9 8.5
Mario Hezonja 17 19.2 .379 .545 .268 0.3 3.7 1.1 0.65 0.18 1.29 1.8 8.4
Noah Vonleh 19 24.3 .481 .741 .370 2.1 8.4 1.6 0.63 0.95 1.21 2.5 8.1
Frank Ntilikina 19 25.1 .353 .917 .250 0.1 1.9 3.0 0.95 0.37 1.53 2.9 6.5
Mitchell Robinson 17 18.1 .655 .571 - 2.2 4.2 0.4 0.82 2.00 0.41 2.8 5.2
Lance Thomas 11 15.2 .341 .909 .294 0.4 2.2 0.5 0.64 0.27 0.55 2.0 3.9
Ron Baker 9 10.2 .167 .833 .000 0.1 0.7 1.0 0.44 0.00 0.33 1.7 1.0
Luke Kornet 4 3.3 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.25 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 19 - .443 .779 .334 12.3 45.2 18.9 7.53 5.16 14.7 23.1 108.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.