NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (8-10)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Evan Fournier1858412525450554210063572153628
Aaron Gordon165131062024258348113034141127-9
Nikola Vucevic18535126255212632791415217163559
Jonathon Simmons184469018158761539553714138-24
Terrence Ross1848864158222925766126236234
Elfrid Payton923133765153122764144265
Marreese Speights1415740905926613473575
D.J. Augustin1123324552530925234911017-1
Jonathan Isaac1223928611214517531081512-15
Shelvin Mack1530327731215723347310217-24
Bismack Biyombo18279265421380082532220-72
Mario Hezonja141461945348202795111-42
Khem Birch1513000021000-6
Arron Afflalo1213672557314219125-51
Wes Iwundu525410130053103-12
Team Totals 18 - 720 1542 282 379 209 547 758 436 145 90 281 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Evan Fournier 18 32.4 .492 .909 .420 0.5 3.5 3.2 1.17 0.28 2.00 2.3 19.0
Aaron Gordon 16 32.1 .525 .724 .420 1.4 8.1 2.1 0.88 0.69 1.69 2.1 18.0
Nikola Vucevic 18 29.7 .494 .808 .405 1.2 7.8 2.9 0.94 0.89 1.94 2.3 16.9
Jonathon Simmons 18 24.8 .497 .763 .385 0.8 3.1 2.1 0.78 0.06 2.11 2.3 14.1
Terrence Ross 18 27.1 .405 .759 .329 0.6 3.4 1.4 1.28 0.33 1.28 2.0 9.7
Elfrid Payton 9 25.7 .434 .333 .250 0.8 3.0 7.1 1.56 0.44 2.89 2.1 8.2
Marreese Speights 14 11.2 .444 .556 .426 0.4 2.4 0.5 0.21 0.36 0.50 1.7 7.9
D.J. Augustin 11 21.2 .436 .833 .360 0.2 2.1 4.5 1.00 0.00 1.55 1.8 7.5
Jonathan Isaac 12 19.9 .459 .857 .294 0.9 4.4 0.8 0.67 1.25 1.00 2.1 6.1
Shelvin Mack 15 20.2 .370 .800 .304 0.3 2.3 4.9 0.67 0.13 1.13 1.2 4.9
Bismack Biyombo 18 15.5 .481 .553 - 1.4 4.6 0.3 0.17 1.22 1.11 2.2 4.1
Mario Hezonja 14 10.4 .422 .750 .400 0.5 1.9 0.6 0.36 0.07 0.79 0.9 3.5
Khem Birch 1 5.0 .333 - - 2.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.0 2.0
Arron Afflalo 12 11.3 .280 .714 .214 0.1 1.8 0.8 0.08 0.17 0.42 1.0 1.8
Wes Iwundu 5 5.0 .400 .333 - 0.2 1.0 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.60 0.6 1.8
Team Totals 18 - .467 .744 .382 7.9 42.1 24.2 8.06 5.00 15.4 20.6 107.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.