NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (18-41)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker4415003558252382681183081952134011156-275
T.J. Warren561812448896170228167928579563373-331
Elfrid Payton4713632625008212628731993016517126-234
Josh Jackson5713412476081021694316123469482597-373
Isaiah Canaan20422521374651226645761612921
Troy Daniels5911291614014549129323743312339-187
Alex Len4910021452601221660037759204459-171
Marquese Chriss511070126312601014013525963364971-210
Tyler Ulis5612581473915872261018722056490-264
Tyson Chandler42106610817355880040148142555-191
Josh Gray58611417113131012827-69
Dragan Bender59137512933024328321922177153474-279
Danuel House161932567161983137851510
Jared Dudley32444287818201752555716417-11
Alec Peters9815243332118702116
Davon Reed756315122764212-33
Team Totals 59 - 2250 5110 1086 1441 543 1634 2588 1233 393 259 922 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 44 34.1 .430 .888 .383 0.4 4.4 4.8 0.91 0.25 3.55 3.0 24.2
T.J. Warren 56 32.4 .500 .746 .203 1.8 5.1 1.4 1.00 0.59 1.30 2.2 19.3
Elfrid Payton 47 29.0 .524 .651 .384 1.1 4.2 6.4 1.38 0.36 2.68 2.3 13.5
Josh Jackson 57 23.5 .406 .604 .267 1.1 4.1 1.2 0.84 0.44 1.70 2.8 11.2
Isaiah Canaan 20 21.1 .380 .902 .333 0.3 2.3 3.8 0.80 0.05 1.45 1.8 8.6
Troy Daniels 59 19.1 .401 .918 .399 0.1 1.3 0.6 0.20 0.05 0.66 1.8 8.4
Alex Len 49 20.4 .558 .735 - 2.6 7.7 1.2 0.41 0.90 1.20 2.2 8.4
Marquese Chriss 51 21.0 .404 .594 .296 0.9 5.1 1.2 0.71 0.96 1.39 3.0 6.9
Tyler Ulis 56 22.5 .376 .806 .257 0.3 1.6 3.9 1.00 0.07 1.61 1.7 6.8
Tyson Chandler 42 25.4 .624 .625 - 3.1 9.5 1.1 0.33 0.60 1.31 2.4 6.5
Josh Gray 5 17.2 .268 .636 .231 0.4 2.0 2.4 1.60 0.40 1.40 1.6 6.4
Dragan Bender 59 23.3 .391 .750 .379 0.4 3.7 1.3 0.25 0.58 1.25 1.9 6.2
Danuel House 16 12.1 .373 .842 .258 0.6 2.3 0.5 0.31 0.06 0.31 0.9 4.6
Jared Dudley 32 13.9 .359 .900 .327 0.2 1.7 1.8 0.50 0.13 0.53 1.6 2.8
Alec Peters 9 9.0 .208 1.000 .143 0.4 2.0 0.8 0.00 0.22 0.11 0.2 1.8
Davon Reed 7 8.0 .200 .500 .286 0.0 0.9 0.6 0.29 0.14 0.29 0.9 1.3
Team Totals 59 - .440 .754 .332 10.7 43.9 20.9 6.66 4.39 15.0 22.3 103.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.