NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (30-32-12)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel53212950-9149032169.72
CRyan O'Reilly64173148-1107031719.94
CSam Reinhart72172744-9890316910.06
DRasmus Ristolainen7453944-9441021772.82
RWKyle Okposo63192443-62270215112.58
LWEvander Kane62251439-169730522111.31
RWBrian Gionta74141832-82221213510.37
LWMatt Moulson74141529-18110212711.02
LWMarcus Foligno74121022-4690109113.19
DCody Franson6531619-334100883.41
DJake McCabe6931619-426101694.35
CZemgus Girgensons676814-8140001025.88
CJohan Larsson366511-7201024912.24
LWTyler Ennis434610-68000705.71
DZach Bogosian48178-1944001591.69
DJustin Falk46077-227000260.00
DTaylor Fedun27077316000240.00
LWWilliam Carrier354262170014010.00
DJosh Gorges58145-345000342.94
LWEvan Rodrigues22325-12000407.50
RWJustin Bailey3222404001365.56
RWNicholas Baptiste14314160001618.75
LWNicolas Deslauriers38022-638000190.00
DDmitry Kulikov39112-1724000333.03
RWHudson Fasching10011-1200060.00
CCal O'Reilly11011-6000030.00
LWCole Schneider40112000060.00
DBrady Austin2000-1200040.00
DErik Burgdoerfer2000-1000020.00
DBrendan Guhle30001000040.00
DCasey Nelson11000-34000100.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner5331012.6520238621371744.921
Anders Nilsson2413722.7610942163789.920

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.