NHL Hockey
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (16-13-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel3215223702440212512.00
CSidney Crosby32131932-63260310512.38
CEvgeni Malkin2891928-1245048510.59
DKris Letang3222224-1324200972.06
LWJake Guentzel3212921-8245017416.22
RWPatric Hornqvist2911920-22260010110.89
LWBryan Rust3241216-516120547.41
DOlli Maatta3221113-310000692.90
LWConor Sheary329413-722036314.29
DJustin Schultz23281016000375.41
CRiley Sheahan3136904000358.57
LWCarl Hagelin31235-416001663.03
DIan Cole26134-620000323.13
DMatt Hunwick17314-1120112412.50
LWTom Kuhnhackl30134-24001303.33
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
DBrian Dumoulin32123-88000402.50
RWRyan Reaves32123-675000185.56
CCarter Rowney18112-54000137.69
CDominik Simon2022-1000020.00
DChad Ruhwedel24011-58000330.00
RWJosh Archibald2000-1000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray2111782.9511712158617.906
Tristan Jarry105302.495221122272.919
Casey DeSmith2803.0001000424.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.